Category Archives: 1 Packer Pup Predictions

Packer Pup Predictions – Packers Chase Jaguars Out of the Stadium

Well, that’s what i would do, Grab their tails, bite them in the butt and then chase them right out of their own stadium. Yup. That’s what I do with cats. Don’t like ‘em much. The Packers are going to … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions, Kate posts | Comments Off

Packer Pups Don’t Like Preseason

Nope, nope, nope we don’t like preseason. First of all it don’t mean nuthin’ except to those players who will probably get cut. So if you’re 4-0 in preseason so what? It doesn’t mean you’re going to have a winning … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

It’s Almost Football Time

So, okay the Olympics are still on but what’s better is it’s almost football time Yanno NFL football. Green Bay Packer football!!! The Olympics are Okay. I didn’t like schwimming ’cause all you can see is lots of water and … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packer Pups Predictions: Stomping on Cowpies

Kate the Springer Spaniel here. Before we give our predictions for the game against Dallas, I wanna say I’m still amazed at last week’s Motown Miracle. Me and Rose actually missed the winning touchdown because we had fallen asleep in … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Amber Alert

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packer Pups Prediction: Packers Pound Panthers

Rose and Kate Here: So every week we make our Packer Pups Prediction for the game. This week we really really really want the Packers to win. But we dunno, we dunno, we dunno. See Aaron really misses Jordy. It … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packers Pups Predictions: “Bucking the Broncos”

Hi, Rose the Irish Setter here, with my buddy Kate the Springer Spaniel, relaxed and refreshed after the bye week, to give you our predictions for the Sunday night contest between the undefeated Green Bay Packers and the undefeated Denver … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packers Pup Predictions: Unplug the Chargers

Hi, It’s Rose the Irish Setter with our predictions for this week’s game against the San Diego Chargers. First of all, congratulations to Brian for predicting the score of the Rams game EXACTLY. That’s quite a feat for a non-canine, … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packers Pups Predictions: Silence of the Rams Edition

Hi, Rose the Irish Setter and my friend Kate the Springer Spaniel here with this week’s predictions. First off, a big howl of congratulations to the Packers’ players and coaches on their terrific 4-0 start! This season is so much … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off

Packers Pups Predictions: Green Bay VS. San Francisco

Hi, Kate the Springer Spaniel here with this week’s predictions. First of all, congratulations to my bestest friend, Rose the Irish setter, who predicted the score of last Monday’s game EXACTLY. Wow! All these years together and I never realized … Continue reading

Posted in 1 Packer Pup Predictions | Comments Off